International Exhibition and Conference
for Shipbuilding and Equipment and Technologies
for Development of the Arctic and Continental Shelf

6-9 October 2020
St. Petersburg, Russia
ExpoForum Exhibition Center
Русская версия
The event completed

Organizing Committee

CO-CHAIRS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Alexey MILLER
Gazprom, Chairman of the Management Committee

Alexander NOVAK
Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Evgeny VELIKHOV
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary President of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre, Honorary co-chair of the Organising Committee

CO-CHAIRS OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Alexey KONTOROVICH
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Research Council of Russian Academy of Sciences for Geology, Oil & Gas and Coal Resources Development, Winner of the “Global Energy” Award

Pavel SOROKIN
Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Alexander AFANASENKOV
ROSGEO, First Deputy General Director - Head of Production Department

Mikhail BUDNICHENKO
Sevmash, Director General

Vsevolod CHEREPANOV
Gazprom Nedra LLC, General Director

Anatoly DMITRIEVSKY
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of Oil and Gas Problems Institute

Georgy FOKIN
Gazprom Transgaz Saint-Petersburg, General Director

Mikhail GRIGORIEV
Director and a Co-Owner of Gecon Consulting Company, a Member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences

Sergey KALITYUK
Gazprom Expo LLC, Director General

Valery KAMINSKY
VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, General Director

Igor KIRSANOV
RESTEC Exhibition Company, General Director

Evgeny KISELYOV
Deputy Minister for Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation - Director of Federal Agency for Mineral Resources

Alexander KOROBKOV
Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Deputy General Director for Exploration and Development of the Resource Base

Alexey KULAPIN
Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Director of State Energy Policy Department, Secretary of the Power Industry Development Working Group at State Committee for the Arctic Development

Vyatcheslav KUZNETSOV
Institute for Physics and Technology of Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Deputy Director

Vladimir LITVINENKO
Rector of St. Petersburg Mining University

Ilya MANDRIK
LUKOIL, Vice President for Exploration

Vitaly MARKELOV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Sergey MATROSOV
Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Deputy General Director for Business Development and Public Relations

Sergey MENSHIKOV
Gazprom, Member of the Management Board, Head of Department

Dilizhan MIRZOEV
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center of Offshore Oil and Gas Fields Exploration, Chairman of Executive Committee

Maxim NEDZVETSKY
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, General Director

Victor ORLOV
Russian Geological Society, President

Alexey ORYSHENKO
Prometey Central Research Institute of Structural Materials, General Director

Oleg PETROV
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Director General

Margarita POLYAKOVA
Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee

Alexey RAKHMANOV
United Shipbuilding Corporation, President

Yuri SHAMALOV
Gazprom Flot, General Director

Andrey SHISHKIN
Rosneft Oil Company, Vice-President for Energy, Localisation and Innovations

Alexander SOLOVYEV
Vyborg Shipyard JSC, General Director

Grigory STRATIY
Deputy Governor of Murmansk region

Vasiliy USTINOV
Director of Kurchatov Complex of Nuclear Transport Energy Technologies of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

Igor VILNIT
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, General Director 

Vladimir VOLKOV
Monolit Design Bureau, General Director

Vladimir VOVK
Gazprom Neft Shelf, Adviser, Honorary Member of the Organizing Committee

Top